Board of Governors' Committee

 
 
Annual Meeting Committee  
Jill McIntyre
Jackson Kelly PLLC
jmcintyre@jacksonkelly.com
   
Erik Legg
Farrell White & Legg, PLLC
ewl@farrell3.com
   
Mark Hayes
Robinson & McElwee, PLLC
mhh@ramlaw.com 
   
Teresa Dumire
Kay Casto & Chaney, PLLC
teresa.dumire@kaycasto.com 
   
Jill Cranston Rice
Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP
jill.rice@dinsmore.com
   
Peggy Schultz
DTCWV
pschultz@dtcwv.org
   
   
Nominating Committee
 
 
Jill Cranston Rice, Chair
Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP
jill.rice@dinsmore.com 
 
   
Jeff Holmstrand
Grove Holmstrand & Delk, PLLC
jholmstrand@grovedelklaw.com
   


Chazz Printz, Jr.
Bowles Rice LLP
cprintz@bowlesrice.com
   







                                                                                             


     
Amicus Brief Committee                  
          Mychal Schulz, Chair
                Ancil Ramey
                Daniel Schuda
                Jeffrey Holmstrand
                John Teare
                Karen Kahle
                Michael Gallaway
                Stephen Brooks
                Susan Snowden
                Tamela White
                Thomas Hurney
                Todd Mount


Diversity Committee
            Monte Williams, Chair

Legislative Committee     
          Jill Rice, Chair                    
                John McCuskey
                Chazz Printz
                 Erik Legg
                 Lee Hall
                 Mark Hayes
                 Nate Tawney
                Jeff VanVolkenburg

                                                 
Membership Committee     
         Current Secretary, Teresa Dumire
                Mark Hayes,
                Susan Snowden
                Jill Rice

 
Program And CLE Committee
           Executive Committee

Website Committee        
          Peggy Schultz, Chair 
                                                                 
 Special Committees
 
Email Case Law Committee      

        US District Court,  Northern District - Jeff VanVolkenburg
            Fourth Circuit, - John Teare, Jr.
            US District Court, Southern District - Mark Hayes
            WV Supreme Court – Tom Hurney

  
Legal Assistants Committee
         Jill Francisco, Chair
  
Student Committee
         Teresa Dumire, Chair
               
Ad Hoc Social Media Committee
          Bernard Vallejos, Chair
                  Briana Mariano
                  Randy Saunders



 
 
Defense Trial Counsel of West Virginia
P. O. Box 527, Charleston, WV 25322-0527
304-344-1611, 304-344-4711 fax